To print search results, use print friendly version of this page.
MFA406886: Leda and the Swan, 1962 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA406886
Leda and the Swan, 1962 (oil on board)
Nolan, Sidney (1917-92)
MFA406896: Sea and Shapes, 1958 (mixed media on paper), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA406896
Sea and Shapes, 1958 (mixed media on paper)
MFA406885: Flowers, 1964 (mixed media on paper), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA406885
Flowers, 1964 (mixed media on paper)
DIG280406: Head, 1964 (oil on composition board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: DIG280406
Head, 1964 (oil on composition board)
AGN358282: Bird and Snow (w/c & wax resist on paper), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN358282
Bird and Snow (w/c & wax resist on paper)
AGN358425: Table Top, 1977 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN358425
Table Top, 1977 (oil on board)
JKL104840: Girl and Chair (Lunar Park, St. Kilda) 1946 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: JKL104840
Girl and Chair (Lunar Park, St. Kilda) 1946 (oil on board)
AGN97706: Notes for Oedipus II, 1975 (ripolin on board) (see also 406851-54 & 407405-10), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97706
Notes for Oedipus II, 1975 (ripolin on board) (see also 406851-54 & 407405-10)
AGN97712: Crossing Plateau, (Burke and Wills Expedition, 1860-61), 1964 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97712
Crossing Plateau, (Burke and Wills Expedition, 1860-61), 1964 (oil on board)
NUM118712: Kelly in a Landscape, 1969 (oil on canvas), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: NUM118712
Kelly in a Landscape, 1969 (oil on canvas)
AGN97700: Snake (Orange and Purple), c.1989 (enamel spray paint on canvas), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97700
Snake (Orange and Purple), c.1989 (enamel spray paint on canvas)
AGN97729: Armour in Landscape, 1956 (ripolin on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97729
Armour in Landscape, 1956 (ripolin on board)
AGN97751: St Kilda Pier (Dark Head) c.1944/5, Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97751
St Kilda Pier (Dark Head) c.1944/5
JKL66658: Burke and Wills (Expedition 1860-61), 1950 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: JKL66658
Burke and Wills (Expedition 1860-61), 1950 (oil on board)
MFA62891: Burke and Wills Expedition III, 1975 (screenprint), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA62891
Burke and Wills Expedition III, 1975 (screenprint)
AGN218416: Italian Crucifix, 1955 (ripolin on hardboard) (see also 97733), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN218416
Italian Crucifix, 1955 (ripolin on hardboard) (see also 97733)
NGV230498: Temptation of St. Anthony, 1952 (oil & enamel on composition board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: NGV230498
Temptation of St. Anthony, 1952 (oil & enamel on composition board)
AGN218418: Landscape (acrylic & lacquer spray on canvas), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN218418
Landscape (acrylic & lacquer spray on canvas)
AGN218442: Kelly at the River, c.1964 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN218442
Kelly at the River, c.1964 (oil on board)
AGN954958: Central Australian Landscape, c.1967-70 (textile dye pigment & mixed media on paper), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN954958
Central Australian Landscape, c.1967-70 (textile dye pigment & mixed media on paper)
TRL2922611: Figure at Harar, 1963 (oil on composition board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: TRL2922611
Figure at Harar, 1963 (oil on composition board)
AGN97705: Wanderings of Cain (Nocturne), 1977 (ripolin on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97705
Wanderings of Cain (Nocturne), 1977 (ripolin on board)
AGN218417: Leda and the Swan, 1960 (polyvinyl acetate on hardboard) (see also 97721), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN218417
Leda and the Swan, 1960 (polyvinyl acetate on hardboard) (see also 97721)
NUM121160: Seated Figure (oil on canvas), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: NUM121160
Seated Figure (oil on canvas)
BAL81348: Study for 'The Glenrowan Siege', c.1955-60 (ripolin on masonite), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: BAL81348
Study for 'The Glenrowan Siege', c.1955-60 (ripolin on masonite)
JKL66661: Giggle Palace (Lunar Park, St. Kilda), 1945 (board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: JKL66661
Giggle Palace (Lunar Park, St. Kilda), 1945 (board)
NGV123243: Durack Ranges, 1950 (synthetic polymer paint and oil on composition board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: NGV123243
Durack Ranges, 1950 (synthetic polymer paint and oil on composition board)
AGN97739: Miner and Magpie (Eureka Stockade), 1949 (ink and ripolin on glass), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97739
Miner and Magpie (Eureka Stockade), 1949 (ink and ripolin on glass)
AGN97761: Wimmera Landscape, c.1943 (ripolin on hessian), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97761
Wimmera Landscape, c.1943 (ripolin on hessian)
AGN133785: Window, 1977 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN133785
Window, 1977 (oil on board)
HOU87867: Ned Kelly, 1967 (oil on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: HOU87867
Ned Kelly, 1967 (oil on board)
AGN97703: Still Life with Coffee Jug and Rose, c.1978-82 (ripolin on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97703
Still Life with Coffee Jug and Rose, c.1978-82 (ripolin on board)
AGN97744: Two Standing Naked Women, c.1945-7 (ripolin on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGN97744
Two Standing Naked Women, c.1945-7 (ripolin on board)
MFA406849: New Guinea Head (oil on hardboard), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA406849
New Guinea Head (oil on hardboard)
MFA406899: Gallipoli, 1955 (mixed media on paper), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: MFA406899
Gallipoli, 1955 (mixed media on paper)
HMG392038: The African Elephant (mixed media on board), Nolan, Sidney (1917-92) / Bridgeman Images
ID: HMG392038
The African Elephant (mixed media on board)